The website www.equipotaller.es is owned by GEDAUTO DESARROLLO SL, domiciled at Ctra. Nacional V Km 340, 06800 of MERIDA, Badajoz, Spain and NIF / CIF B06533517, markets its products under the trade name of EQUIPO TALLER (hereinafter THE PROVIDER).

Our entity is deeply committed to compliance with personal data protection regulations, and guarantees full compliance with the obligations set forth in said regulations.

To communicate with us, we put at your disposal different means of contact that we detail below:

    • Phone: (34) 924039899.

    • Email: lopd@grupogedauto.com

    • Postal address: Ctra. Nacional V Km 340, 06800 de MERIDA, Badajoz, Spain.

All notifications and communications between THE USER and THE PROVIDER will be considered effective, for all intents and purposes, when made through any means detailed above.

The authorized postal address is the only one valid for the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition, which may be effective by writing proving your identity.

You can also revoke any authorization previously granted by this same means or through the indicated email.

 

TREATMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

We make this Privacy Policy available to users informing about the following aspects:

 

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Responsable

GEDAUTO DESARROLLO SL, NIF / CIF B06533517 with address in Ctra. Nacional V Km 340, 06800, Badajoz, Spain, with telephone number 924039899, ​​and mail lopd@grupogedauto.com.

Purpose:

    • Maintenance and development of our relationship

    • Sending electronic notifications

Legitimation:

The legal basis of these purposes:

    • Execution of a contract

    • Consent of the interested party, if given.

    • Legitimate interest (Centralization of certain services of our group)

Recipients:

Companies of the Gedauto group, Extrecar SL, with CIF B06265367, Ingedauto SL, with CIF B06189054, Gedauto Desarrollo SL, with CIF B06533517, Talleres Galicia SA, with CIF A06010144, Extredauto SL, with CIF B06350391, Gedauto Servicios SL, with CIF B0665 Gedauto Car SL. with CIF B06684559, Gedauto Mediation insurance brokerage, with CIF B06628580 for the centralization of certain services.

Rights: Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights (See + Information) that may be exercised by addressing the address of each responsible. 

 

COMPLEMENTARY INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

Gedauto Desarrollo SL, with CIF B06533517, with address for notification and communication purposes in CTRA. NAC-V KM 340, 06800, from Mérida, Badajoz, Spain, with telephone number 924039899, ​​and mail lopd@grupogedauto.com.

For what purpose do we treat your personal data?

We treat the information you provide in order to make a proper contractual or commercial, administrative relationship, answer your queries and requests, perform control of quality of our products and services and quality surveys.

If you have consented, for sending commercial communications about discounts, promotions and news of products and services by e-mail, telephone or regular mail.

To which recipients will your data be communicated? Characteristics of the transfer and information.

In case you have consented, the communication of your data to the different managers indicated below, who act within the field of automotive and insurance, so that they can contact you and offer discounts, promotions, news of your products and services, by printed, electronic and telephone means, the recipients are:

    • Gedauto Extrecar SL, with CIF B06265367.

    • Ingedauto SL, with CIF B06189054.

    • Talleres Galicia SA, with CIF A06010144.

    • Extredauto SL, with CIF B06350391.

    • Gedauto Servicios SL, with CIF B06656524.

    • Gedauto Car SL. with CIF B06684559.

    • Gedauto Mediation insurance brokerage, with CIF B06628580

All with address in Crta . Nacional V Km 340, 06800, from Mérida, Badajoz, Spain, with telephone number 924039899, ​​and mail lopd@grupogedauto.com.

The legal basis for the treatment is your consent and the legitimate interest of those responsible for the centralization of certain services

The categories of data reported are:

    • Identifying data

    • Postal and electronic addresses

    • Commercial information

    • Bank data.

They will not transfer data to third countries

The data will be kept by each person in charge as long as they are necessary for the provision of the services or relationship and in any case as long as you do not request its deletion, as well as the time necessary to comply with the legal obligations that in each case correspond according to each typology of the data.

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether each person in charge is treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, the data will cease to be processed, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. They will also be entitled to the portability of their data.

You can materially exercise your rights by addressing each person responsible for the treatment duly accrediting your identity.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from his website: www.agpd.es.

Those responsible have obtained their data from Gedauto Desarrollo SL

How long will we keep your data?

The data will be kept by each person responsible as long as they are necessary for the provision of the services or contractual relationship and in any case as long as you do not request its deletion, as well as the time necessary to comply with the legal obligations that in each case correspond according to each data typology.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of data is the performance of the contract or the provision of services that you have with each manager as a client or potential client, as well as compliance with legal obligations that apply.

The processing of your data for additional purposes is based on the consent given by you.

Data transfers to third countries?

No data transfers to third countries are planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether each person in charge is treating personal data that concerns them, or not. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, we will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. They will also be entitled to the portability of their data.

You can materially exercise your rights by addressing each person responsible for the treatment duly accrediting your identity.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to your withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a claim with the competent Data Protection Control Authority through from his website: www.agpd.es.

HOW HAVE WE OBTAINED YOUR DATA?

The personal data that each person in charge comes from the interested party.

The categories of data that are processed are:

    • Identifying data

    • Postal and electronic addresses

    • Commercial information

    • Bank data.

Special categories of personal data are not treated (those data that reveal ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical convictions, or union membership, genetic data, biometric data aimed at uniquely identifying a natural person , health-related data or data related to the sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).

 
SCHEDULE AND PHONES
France:
Monday to friday
09:00 - 14:00 and 17:00 - 19:30
Saturdays
09:00 - 13:30
 
INSTALLATIONS
Spain:
Calle del Acero 5
Mérida (Badajoz)
France:
Parc d'Activités de Mourepiane
467, Chemin du Littoral
FR-13016 Marseille